La Jolla Cove Swim Club

Pier to Cove 2011

Finishers by Age Group

June 25, 2011


Director: Doug Burleigh, La Jolla Cove Swim Club

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Jacee Frivaldo Scottsdale AZ

33

11

NR

6

42:53

 

Female 13 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Hannah Hippensteel Santee CA

26

15

NR

22

51:34

2

Eleanor Thatcher Fallbrook CA

3

16

NR

36

59:38

 

Female 18 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Carter Graves Coronado CA

93

19

R

2

36:59

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Katherine Meltzoff La Jolla CA

77

24

NR

1

36:57

2

Allison Czapracki San Diego CA

9

28

R

26

52:06

3

Jennifer Gilbert Los Angeles CA

96

29

R

30

56:39

4

Michelle Jones Arcata CA

22

24

R

42

1:03:16

5

Julia Dinwiddie San Diego CA

109

27

R

49

1:07:24

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Kendra Ksiazek San Diego CA

27

30

R

4

38:21

2

Kelly Crafton Del Mar CA

112

32

NR

11

46:44

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Christine Moore Los Angeles CA

232

39

NR

15

47:27

2

Margarita Garamtr Encinitas CA

215

36

NR

17

49:42

3

Dawn Wood Oceanside CA

207

39

NR

19

50:20

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Wendy Belding La Jolla CA

204

43

NR

32

58:09

2

Cameron Abel San Diego CA

47

41

NR

33

58:27

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Dianne Gleason Boulder CO

90

45

R

3

37:28

2

Sara Steinhoffer San Diego CA

56

48

R

5

39:40

3

Stacy Sauls San Diego CA

230

48

NR

8

45:27

4

Jackie Golison Long Beach CA

85

49

NR

9

45:30

5

Toni Pyjar La Mesa CA

233

48

NR

10

46:44

6

Karen Jane Geisler San Diego CA

203

45

NR

12

47:03

7

Beth Bertelson-Rutiker San Diego CA

231

45

NR

13

47:13

8

Linda McGinness-Pleines Poway CA

83

47

R

41

1:03:14

9

Amelia Opean San Diego CA

58

47

NR

44

1:04:57

10

Margaret Elizondo San Diego CA

36

47

NR

45

1:06:00

11

Amanda Moore El Cajon CA

224

47

NR

50

1:11:47

12

Jessica Silva-Gietzen San Diego CA

217

48

R

51

1:13:06

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Jill Walsh La Jolla CA

69

50

R

23

51:45

2

Kimberly Batuts Carlsbad CA

234

51

NR

25

51:52

3

Debbie Buccigrossi Del Mar CA

62

51

R

28

55:20

4

Cindy Meyer Santee CA

50

54

R

29

55:23

5

Marta Gaughen San Diego CA

202

50

R

31

57:18

6

Joanne Watson San Diego CA

5

51

R

34

58:32

7

Anita Flagg Solana Beach CA

66

53

NR

35

59:27

8

Mary Scott La Mesa CA

219

51

R

37

1:00:00

9

Ruth Philips San Diego CA

57

54

R

39

1:01:56

10

Jane Friedman San Diego CA

113

52

NR

52

1:19:45

11

Annamarie Gonzalez El Cajon CA

6

50

R

53

1:22:20

12

Carol Adams San Diego CA

76

54

NR

54

1:22:20

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Carol Hamilton Coronado CA

63

57

R

7

45:24

2

Susanna Starcevic San Diego CA

25

55

NR

14

47:18

3

Joann Samuels Ramona CA

103

55

NR

16

47:50

4

Vicki Nielsen La Jolla CA

38

55

NR

20

51:16

5

Cary Canning Poway CA

16

56

NR

21

51:30

6

Meredith Sinclair Chula Vista CA

18

57

R

27

52:44

7

Joanne Thatcher Fallbrook CA

2

55

NR

38

1:00:08

8

Teri Clavell San Diego CA

54

56

R

40

1:02:12

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Vicki Eveleth San Diego CA

72

63

NR

24

51:49

 

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Linda Bessemer National City CA

46

69

NR

18

49:51

 

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Betsy Jordon Coronado CA

31

74

NR

43

1:03:32

2

Deb Peckham Del Mar CA

105

71

R

46

1:06:16

3

Dudley Rockwell Coronado CA

212

73

R

47

1:06:28

 

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Janet Lamott San Diego CA

102

75

NR

48

1:07:19

 

Male 13 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Josh Dinwiddie El Cajon CA

108

15

R

73

1:02:56

 

Male 18 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Zak Zin La Jolla CA

201

22

R

31

46:03

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Christian Angus Chula Vista CA

218

29

NR

12

39:43

2

Kyle Pistor San Francisco CA

20

24

R

20

43:59

3

Jose Antonio Rodriguez

236

24

NR

30

45:48

4

Andrew Hoerner San Diego CA

68

27

NR

32

46:05

5

Ronaldo Santiago San Diego CA

10

28

R

62

56:58

6

Justin Butler San Diego CA

214

26

R

70

1:00:21

7

Russell Campbell San Diego CA

82

26

R

75

1:03:28

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Donncha O Siadhail Kilmessan, Ireland

95

33

R

1

35:10

2

John LaRaia La Jolla CA

4

31

R

10

37:45

3

Ryan McGlinn San Diego CA

11

33

NR

44

48:49

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Craig Gutjahr Mission Viejo CA

87

36

R

18

43:29

2

Jorg Grandl Cardiff By The Sea CA

213

36

R

34

46:13

3

Rick Laird Bonsall CA

237

39

NR

50

50:18

4

Kurt Weiser Oceanside CA

209

37

R

51

50:35

5

Douglas Coe San Diego CA

107

38

R

57

54:08

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Todd Robinson La Jolla CA

61

44

R

2

35:38

2

Claudio Majewski San Diego CA

200

43

R

3

36:58

3

Michael Wallace San Diego CA

216

43

R

7

37:37

4

Tim McDonald Las Vegas NV

48

42

R

23

44:28

5

Luis Valdez Bonita CA

79

41

R

37

47:16

6

Wil Flucky Santa Monica CA

235

42

NR

38

47:29

7

Steve Chrepchynski Carlsbad CA

211

40

NR

42

48:39

8

Neal Zondlo Newark DE

88

41

R

43

48:41

9

Taylor Thorson Ridgecrest CA

91

41

NR

54

52:09

10

Rick Chang Del Mar CA

89

42

R

85

1:32:35

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Dave Smith San Diego CA

222

45

R

4

37:03

2

Mark Monticino San Diego CA

221

47

R

5

37:22

3

Dan Stoneman San Diego CA

225

49

NR

6

37:35

4

David Neilan Los Angeles CA

13

45

R

8

37:41

5

Chris Engelhart Lake Elsinore CA

101

49

R

14

40:45

6

Ross Simmons San Diego CA

39

47

NR

15

41:33

7

Dan Simonelli San Diego CA

41

45

R

17

43:10

8

William Miller Poway CA

223

48

R

22

44:16

9

Tom Doyle Newport Beach CA

59

45

R

25

44:44

10

Grant Gordon Venice CA

23

45

NR

26

44:59

11

Miguel Ramos Long Beach CA

86

47

NR

29

45:36

12

Randolph Mann Laguna Niguel CA

100

45

R

41

48:21

13

Thomas Johnson San Diego CA

229

47

R

47

49:53

14

Roger Oliver San Diego CA

44

49

NR

59

54:35

15

Clifton Spires Rancho Santa Margarita CA

78

47

R

60

55:00

16

Brian Corona El Cajon CA

70

46

R

76

1:03:38

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

John Gleason Valley Center CA

55

54

R

9

37:44

2

Bill Ireland Venice CA

75

51

R

11

39:35

3

Phil Sidenberg Thousand Oaks CA

43

54

R

13

40:40

4

Pat Quintero Saint Paul MN

210

50

R

24

44:31

5

Ken Flagg Solana Beach CA

65

53

R

35

46:21

6

Robert Swain San Diego CA

7

52

NR

39

48:02

7

Scott Bernard San Diego CA

19

53

R

40

48:04

8

David Overturf La Jolla CA

94

52

R

45

49:17

9

Timothy Yuskin El Cajon CA

106

51

R

49

50:15

10

Rob Ferry Poway CA

29

52

NR

52

50:48

11

Mike Danner La Jolla CA

220

52

R

58

54:24

12

Daniel Powell Solana Beach CA

239

51

R

66

59:45

13

James Ismailoglu Solana Beach CA

32

51

NR

69

1:00:17

14

Lee Pistor Phoenix AZ

21

54

R

71

1:01:10

15

Lenny Magill Rancho Santa Fe CA

84

53

NR

72

1:02:09

16

Oscar Armstrong Spring Valley CA

35

53

R

74

1:02:59

17

Stephen Ferrari Coronado CA

17

54

R

82

1:11:03

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Craig Johnston Santee CA

97

55

NR

21

44:07

2

Rich Dorney Oceanside CA

208

59

R

28

45:33

3

Kevin Bishop San Diego CA

64

56

R

33

46:07

4

David Strybel Tujunga CA

205

56

R

36

46:59

5

Ed Prendergast Lakeside CA

206

56

NR

64

57:38

6

Russ Edelen Ridgecrest CA

60

57

NR

77

1:03:54

7

Massoud Taheri San Diego CA

24

57

NR

81

1:10:47

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Douglas Burleigh San Diego CA

110

61

R

19

43:49

2

Kenneth Walsh San Diego CA

49

60

R

46

49:45

3

William Canning Poway CA

15

60

NR

53

51:37

4

Fred Steiniger Tucson AZ

8

64

NR

65

58:23

5

Bruce McLean Chula Vista CA

104

63

R

78

1:04:00

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time

1

Bruce Beach La Jolla CA

37

66

NR

16

42:56

2

Tony Alkire San Diego CA

228

66

NR

27

45:16

3

Bill Wildrick La Jolla CA

227

66

NR

48

50:11

4

Steve Cross La Jolla CA

99

69

NR

55

52:13

5

Daniel Henry San Diego CA

1

69

R

56

52:45

6

Al Barret Coronado CA

74

69

NR

61

55:17

7

Dennis Bovee San Diego CA

98

66

R

63

57:27

8

Bill Crafton San Diego CA

111

67

NR

67

1:00:06

9

Dick Russell La Jolla CA

226

66

NR

68

1:00:12

10

John Healy Del Mar CA

30

67

NR

79

1:04:12

11

Ivan Holmes San Diego CA

73

68

R

80

1:07:19

12

Ralph Lufkin Spring Valley CA

71

69

R

83

1:12:50

13

Michael McGlinn San Diego CA

12

66

NR

84

1:13:35


*Overall place within gender.